2935 BYBERRY ROAD . HATBORO, PA . 19040
267.282.5176


Pay your tuition online!!



Dance Arts Conservatory

Fall 2016/ Spring 2017

All classes begin Monday, September 12th

**Classes, Class Times, and Instructors are subject to change at anytime.**

MONDAY(FALL 2016/SPRING 2017)
5:00 - 6:00pm Tap C (COMPETITION CLASS)
5:00 - 6:00pm Contemporary 1(6+yrs)
5:00 - 6:00pm Ballet 6(10-12yrs)
5:00 - 6:00pm Tap 1(6+yrs)
6:00 - 7:00pm Tap A(COMPETITION CLASS)
6:00 - 7:00pm Ballet 1(6+yrs)
6:00 - 7:00pm ZUMBA(Adults Only)
6:00 - 7:30pm Ballet 9(placement required)
7:00 - 8:00pm Teen Musical Theater(13+)
7:00 - 8:00pm Adult Tap(must have 4 students to run this class)
7:00 - 8:30pm Petite Technique(placement required)
7:30 - 9:00pm Musical Theater B(COMPETITION CLASS)
8:00 - 9:00pm Teen Contemporary(13+yrs)
8:00 - 9:00pm Tap B(COMPETITION CLASS)
TUESDAY (FALL 2016/SPRING 2017)
10:00-11:00am Pre School Ballet/Creative Movement(2+yrs)
1:00-2:00pm Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo 1(4+yrs)
4:00-5:00pm Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo 2(5+yrs)
5:00-6:00pm Musical Theater Jazz 1(6+yrs)
5:00-6:00pm Hip Hop/Cheer Dance(5+yrs)
5:00-6:00pm Micro Mini Contemporary (COMPETITION CLASS)
5:00-6:30pm Ballet 4(placement required)
6:00-7:00pm Hip Hop 1(6+yrs)
6:00-7:00pm Contemporary 3(10+yrs)
6:00-7:00pm Ballet 2(7+yrs)
6:30-7:30pm Mini Technique (placement required)
7:00-8:00pm Hip Hop 2(8+yrs)
7:00-8:00pm Contemporary 2 (8+yrs)
7:00-9:00pm Jazz E (COMPETITION CLASS)
7:30-9:00pm Adult Ballet(must have 4 students to run this class)
8:00-9:00pm Contemporary 4 (12+yrs)
8:00-9:30pm Ballet 8 (placement required)
WEDNESDAY (FALL 2016/SPRING 2017)
10:00-11:00am Pre School Ballet/Creative Movement(2+yrs)
1:00-2:00pm Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo 1(4+yrs)
4:00-5:00pm Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo 2(5+yrs)
4:00-5:00pm Musical Theater/Jazz 2 (7+yrs)
5:00-6:00pm Contemporary E (COMPETITION CLASS)
5:00-6:30pm Micro Mini Ballet(placement required)
5:00-6:00pm Musical Theater Jazz 3(9+yrs)
5:30-6:30pm Hip Hop A (COMPETITION CLASS)
6:00-7:00pm Beginner Acro
6:30-8:00pm Senior Technique(placement required)
6:30-8:00pm Ballet 7 (placement required)
7:00-8:00pm Intermediate Acro
8:00-9:00pm Advanced Acro
8:00-9:00pm Hip Hop B (COMPETITION CLASS)
8:00-9:00pm Teen Ballet (13+yrs)
THURSDAY (FALL 2016/SPRING 2017)
4:15-5:00pm Pre School Ballet/Creative Movement(2+yrs)
4:15-5:00pm Advanced Pointe(placement required)
5:00-6:00pm Contemporary A (COMPETITION CLASS)
5:00-6:00pm Pre Tap/Hip Hop Combo (3+yrs)
5:00-6:30pm Ballet 10(placement required)
6:00-7:00pm Hip Hop 3 (10+yrs)
6:00-7:00pm Contemporary C (COMPETITION CLASS)
6:00-7:00pm Pre Teen Ballet (10+yrs)
6:30-7:00pm Beginner/Intermediate Pointe (placement required)
7:00-8:00pm Teen Hip Hop(13+yrs)
7:00-8:00pm Jazz A (COMPETITION CLASS)
7:00-8:00pm Contemporary D (COMPETITION CLASS)
7:00-8:00pm Technique for Jazz E (placement required)
8:00-9:00pm Teen Technique(placement required)
8:00-9:00pm Teen Hip Hop (13+yrs)
8:00-9:00pm Jazz E (COMPETITION CLASS)
8:00-9:00pm Adult Hip Hop (must have 4 students to run this class)
SATURDAY (FALL 2016/SPRING 2017)
9:00-10:00am Pre School Ballet/Creative Movement (2+yrs)Studio
10:00-11:00am Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo 1(4+yrs)
10:00-11:00am Micro Mini Hip Hop (COMPETITION CLASS)
10:00-11:00am Acro for Tiny Tots (3+yrs)
11:00-12:00pm Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo 2(5+yrs)
11:00-12:00pm Intermediate Acro
11:00-12:00pm Open Technique (placement required)
11:00-12:00pm Micro Mini Technique(placement required)
12:00-1:30pm Production (COMPETITION CLASS)/i>

Summer 2016

Tuesday, June 21st- Thursday, August 4th

**Classes, Class Times, and Instructors are subject to change at anytime.**

MONDAY (Summer 2016)
8:00-9:30pm Open BalletStudio B
TUESDAY (Summer 2016)
5:00-6:00pm Beginner Lyrical(6+yrs)Studio B
5:00-6:00pm Ballet 4 (COMPETITION CLASS)Studio C
5:00-6:00pm Tap B (COMPETITION CLASS) Studio A
6:00-7:30pm Petite/Mini Technique (placement required)Studio C
6:00-7:30pm Ballet 8/10Studio B
7:30-8:30pm Tap C (COMPETITION CLASS)Studio A
7:30-9:00pm Ballet 6Studio C
WEDNESDAY (Summer 2016)
4:15-5:00pm Creative Movement(3+yrs)Studio B
5:00-5:45pm Pointe 11(placement required)Studio B
5:00-6:00pm Beg/Int. Ballet(6+yrs)Studio A
5:45-7:15pm Ballet 11 (placement required)Studio B
6:00-7:00pm Tap AStudio A
7:15-8:30pm Ballet 9 (placement required)Studio B
7:00-8:00pm Tap B & CStudio B
8:30-9:00pm Pointe 9 (placement required)Studio A
THURSDAY (Summer 2016)
5:00-6:00pm Contemporary A (COMPETITION CLASS) Studio C
5:00-6:00pm Beg/Int. Contemporary(7+yrs)Studio A
6:00-7:30pm Open Jazz Technique Class (placement required)Studio C
6:30-7:30pm Hip Hop A(COMPETITION CLASS)Studio A
6:30-7:30pm Acro for Dancers Section 1 Studio A
7:30-8:30pm Acro for Dancers Section 2 (CLOSED) Studio b
7:30-9:00pm Adult Ballet(must have 4 students to run this class)Studio A
7:30-9:00pm Contemporary F (COMPETITION CLASS)Studio c
©2008 Dance Arts Conservatory, LLC. All Rights Reserved